Great Northeast
Field Hockey · Sept 25Field Hockey · Final
Southern Me.14-124
St. Joseph's (ME)10-163

Scoring

1st Period

  • Southern Me.GOAL11:20

    Izzy Folsom (unassisted)

    1–0

2nd Period

  • Southern Me.GOAL16:10

    Addison Battis (unassisted)

    2–0

3rd Period

  • St. Joseph's (ME)GOAL35:39

    Ava Markham (unassisted)

    2–1
  • St. Joseph's (ME)GOAL36:50

    Ashley Inman (Assist by Chloe Masse)

    2–2

4th Period

  • Southern Me.GOAL50:57

    Bri Townsend (unassisted)

    3–2
  • St. Joseph's (ME)GOAL55:16

    Zoey Lailer (Assist by Ava Markham)

    3–3

2OT

  • Southern Me.GOAL74:32

    Maddie Niles (unassisted)

    4–3

Southern Me. — Field Hockey

PlayerGASHSOGSVMIN
IZZY FOLSOM1011034
ADDISON BATTIS1022033
MADDIE NILES1055068
BRI TOWNSEND1021049
LIZALYN BOUDREAU0000057
ALLIE FLAGG0021023
JAYLA GENTRY0000061
ELIZA ROGERS0042044
JENESSA FOSTER0000075
DYLAN BARR0011061
LEAH THIBODEAU0000065
ANNIE JACKSON0000012
KASEY MUSHLIT0000012
HAYLEE ROMASCO00001175
MACKENZIE HALL0000048
JULIA ELIE0000070

St. Joseph's (ME) — Field Hockey

PlayerGASHSOGSVMIN
ASHLEY INMAN1011033
ZOEY LAILER1011075
AVA MARKHAM1174066
EMMA CASALE000007
DASIA ALBERICO0011051
LILY HUNTLEY0032046
KAYLA MAGNANT0000047
ALEX GRAF0000068
KATIE YEATON0011071
MYIA SEEHUSEN0011048
CHLOE MASSE0110063
MACY HICKEY0043034
OLIVEA MILLER000008
JORDAN HURRELL0000060
GABRIELLA THOMAS0000075
KIMBERLEY MCLAUGHLIN0000875

Scores update as they’re reported. Real-time tracking is in progress — some in-progress games may show a short delay before scores appear. Where scores come from.