CNE
Field Hockey · Sept 19Field Hockey · Final
Roger Williams16-101
Western New Eng.15-113

Scoring

2nd Period

  • Western New Eng.GOAL23:26

    Mikayla Mrzywka (unassisted)

    0–1

3rd Period

  • Western New Eng.GOAL39:35

    Tania Evans (Assist by Abigail Petrini)

    0–2

4th Period

  • Roger WilliamsGOAL54:43

    McKenzie Foley (Assist by Anna Kruggel)

    1–2
  • Western New Eng.GOAL56:12

    Mikayla Mrzywka (Assist by Abigail Petrini)

    1–3

Roger Williams — Field Hockey

PlayerGASHSOGSVMIN
MCKENZIE FOLEY1022060
MIKAYLA HANEL0010035
REESE JEFFERSON0021039
LEXI YOST0022050
EMMA SHELDON0054039
AVA HOGENKAMP0010060
ISABELLA GAUDETTE0000038
BROOKE OUELLETTE0000041
EVA WOOD0033046
EMILY GROVES0022036
BRODIE LOVELAND0022016
LIBBY CORSETTI0011032
SHAE O'NEILL0000460
MEILI RASPANTE000030
ANNA KRUGGEL0122037
MADDY MONAHAN0031060

Western New Eng. — Field Hockey

PlayerGASHSOGSVMIN
MIKAYLA MRZYWKA2043057
TANIA EVANS1032051
GEMMA KENNEDY0000060
ANALISE TRANI0000060
JENNA NIGRO0011039
ALEX TARDUGNO00001860
KAYLA SURPRENANT0022042
ABIGAIL PETRINI0200025
MADDIE RIPLEY0011059
KAYLA ANTONELLI0000012
KAMRYN MILLER0000060
OLIVIA LUGO0000060
MADISON WOHLBERG0011017

Scores update as they’re reported. Real-time tracking is in progress — some in-progress games may show a short delay before scores appear. Where scores come from.