Great Northeast
Field Hockey · Oct 23Field Hockey · Final
Fitchburg St.11-211
Dean16-162

Scoring

2nd Period

  • Fitchburg St.GOAL21:24

    Kendall O'Brien (unassisted)

    1–0

4th Period

  • DeanGOAL56:55

    Hailey Lamping (Assist by Emily Yazzetti)

    1–1

OT

  • DeanGOAL67:30

    Emily Kilpatrick (Assist by Katrina Lee)

    1–2

Fitchburg St. — Field Hockey

PlayerGASHSOGSVMIN
KENDALL O'BRIEN1022058
LAILA JONES0000012
ELLA MOSHER0000068
NOLA PATTY0000062
GIANNA MACKENZIE0000058
JENNA MILLS0000062
MICAELA QUINN0000066
GYOVANNA BARROWS0000046
ISABELLA CORCORAN00001268
CARSYN KNAPIK0000022
MADISON BUTLER0033060
LEAH CAVANAGH0000057
EMMA BLAKE0000017
NATALIA ZAMBRANO0000065
KYLIE DRESSER000008

Dean — Field Hockey

PlayerGASHSOGSVMIN
HAILEY LAMPING1032068
EMILY KILPATRICK1074068
EMILY YAZZETTI01114068
SARA GARDNER0000468
EMMA MCNAMARA0000038
EMMA GRAGEN0031056
KATRINA LEE0132068
KEIRA HOUDEGBE0000068
ALEXYSS BAIRD0000030
SOPHIA KLANCHESSER0000013
JORDAN BOELIG0021060
KELSEY BLAIR0010068
JAIDYN SEITZER0010068

Scores update as they’re reported. Real-time tracking is in progress — some in-progress games may show a short delay before scores appear. Where scores come from.