NESCAC
Field Hockey · Sept 14Field Hockey · Final
St. Joseph's (ME)13-150
Colby14-149

Scoring

1st Period

  • ColbyGOAL00:47

    Alex Hood (unassisted)

    0–1
  • ColbyGOAL05:19

    Bridget Everett (unassisted)

    0–2

2nd Period

  • ColbyGOAL19:37

    Bridget Everett (Assist by Christina Sweeney)

    0–3
  • ColbyGOAL26:54

    Abby Morrill (unassisted)

    0–4

3rd Period

  • ColbyGOAL31:08

    Ruth Collins (Assist by Ella Anania)

    0–5

4th Period

  • ColbyGOAL52:35

    null (Assist by Hadley Swenson and Avery Taylor)

    0–6
  • ColbyGOAL57:00

    Rose Memmolo (unassisted)

    0–7
  • ColbyGOAL58:56

    Ella Anania (unassisted)

    0–8
  • ColbyGOAL60:00

    Celia Zinman (Assist by Rose Memmolo)

    0–9

St. Joseph's (ME) — Field Hockey

PlayerGASHSOGSVMIN
EMMA CASALE0000047
ASHLEY INMAN0000039
AVA RICHARDS0010031
DASIA ALBERICO0021051
LILY HUNTLEY0010029
KAYLA MAGNANT0000042
RICHELLE GIRARD0000034
ALEX GRAF0000035
KATIE YEATON0000038
MYIA SEEHUSEN0000045
CHLOE MASSE0021055
MACY HICKEY0000029
OLIVEA MILLER0000022
ANNA ABRUZZESE000003
KIMBERLEY MCLAUGHLIN00001660
ZOEY LAILER0000060
EMMA MCGARY0000019

Colby — Field Hockey

PlayerGASHSOGSVMIN
BRIDGET EVERETT203307
ABBY MORRILL1022034
ELLA ANANIA1141010
CELIA ZINMAN102104
RUTH COLLINS1021052
ALEX HOOD1011031
ROSE MEMMOLO1132045
AVERY TAYLOR0111015
HADLEY SWENSON0110060
THAYER DEMERS0042019
BRIDGET WATERS0032053
SIENA BRACKETT0011055
TEAGAN KILPATRICK0000020
CHARLOTTE LANGLOIS0010040
CHRISTINA SWEENEY014308
LIZ LUONG000010
GINNA JACOBY0000160
CHARLOTTE MICHENER0010057
MADDIE CAMPBELL0000027
KATIE VON FREYMANN0000031
NORA FOLEY001105
RYAN HALLISEY0000033

Scores update as they’re reported. Real-time tracking is in progress — some in-progress games may show a short delay before scores appear. Where scores come from.