CNE
Field Hockey · Sept 29Field Hockey · Final
Plymouth St.13-171
JWU (Providence)16-142

Scoring

4th Period

  • Plymouth St.GOAL56:22

    Georgia Coleman (unassisted)

    1–1

OT

  • JWU (Providence)GOAL66:12

    Emily Downing (Assist by Rayne Millett)

    1–2

Plymouth St. — Field Hockey

PlayerGASHSOGSVMIN
GEORGIA COLEMAN1021038
ABBY BSULLAK0043066
ELLIE MONAHAN0042066
MADDY LAMBERT0000060
CLAIRE TOLEMAN0000066
JASMINE PETERSON0021066
SARAH ADAMSKE0000041
ELLIANA WING0000031
CASSIDY LEGER0000051
AMEILA AVERY0000018
HANNAH BUB00001566
ALEX ZAINO0000060

JWU (Providence) — Field Hockey

PlayerGASHSOGSVMIN
EMILY DOWNING1094060
HANNAH GEIL1022057
ZIQING LIU000003
FAITH MIGUEL000007
LUCY VERDERBER0076066
ZOE SOLETSKY0000063
CHARLOTTE LABOSSIERE000009
SUSANNAH BROWN0064039
AVA PONTES0021066
SOPHIA BREA0000666
EMILY BEAL0000063
KARA MILLER000003
KAITLYN DARRAH0000013
RAYNE MILLETT0100052
KATE VERDERBER000007
IZZY PAES0000044
AVA GAUDETTE0041060
ANJALI SOOKNANAN0000028

Scores update as they’re reported. Real-time tracking is in progress — some in-progress games may show a short delay before scores appear. Where scores come from.