CNE
Field Hockey · Sept 5Field Hockey · Final
UMass Boston4-160
JWU (Providence)10-108

Scoring

1st Period

  • JWU (Providence)GOAL04:31

    Anjail Sooknanan (Assist by Susannah Brown)

    0–1
  • JWU (Providence)GOAL05:55

    Ava Pontes (unassisted)

    0–2

2nd Period

  • JWU (Providence)GOAL17:29

    Ava Pontes (Assist by Ava Gaudette)

    0–3
  • JWU (Providence)GOAL19:27

    Emily Downing (Assist by Rayne Millett)

    0–4

4th Period

  • JWU (Providence)GOAL49:14

    Ava Pontes (unassisted)

    0–5
  • JWU (Providence)GOAL51:31

    Izzy Paes (unassisted)

    0–6
  • JWU (Providence)GOAL56:38

    Faith Miguel (Assist by Izzy Paes)

    0–7
  • JWU (Providence)GOAL59:26

    Faith Miguel (unassisted)

    0–8

UMass Boston — Field Hockey

PlayerGASHSOGSVMIN
ALEXIS D'ANGELO0000046
BITSY CROWLEY00003030
ADDIE GARDNER0000011
EMILY RUSSO0000053
JENNA SMOLINSKI0000030
CAMPBELL LAMBERT0000049
KAYLA MULLIN0000054
MOLLY FOTE0000055
ISABELLA MARTIN0000054
ALEXIS HUDSON0000048
MEGHAN KROCKTA0000060
DELANEY WILLIAMS0000045
AVA DUFFY0000039

JWU (Providence) — Field Hockey

PlayerGASHSOGSVMIN
AVA PONTES30159057
FAITH MIGUEL2054013
EMILY DOWNING1075032
IZZY PAES1176029
ANJAIL SOOKNANAN1022033
SOPHIA BREA0000060
ZIQING LIU0000023
SARAH LOVE000006
LUCY VERDERBER0010045
ZOE SOLETSKY0000037
CHARLOTTE LABOSSIERE0000028
SUSANNAH BROWN0143035
EMILY BEAL0000056
KARA MILLER0000019
KAITLYN DARRAH000007
HANNAH GEIL0020053
RAYNE MILLETT0164040
KATE VERDERBER0064032
AVA GAUDETTE0122038
CHLOE ENGLER000003

Scores update as they’re reported. Real-time tracking is in progress — some in-progress games may show a short delay before scores appear. Where scores come from.