ODAC
Field Hockey · Oct 6Field Hockey · Final
Sweet Briar6-200
Lynchburg14-1210

Scoring

1st Period

  • LynchburgGOAL00:24

    Taylor Secrist (Assist by Grace Peterson)

    0–1
  • LynchburgGOAL06:31

    Grace Peterson (Assist by Callie Short)

    0–2
  • LynchburgGOAL09:13

    Sofia Boon (Assist by Grace Peterson)

    0–3

2nd Period

  • LynchburgGOAL16:23

    Taylor Secrist (Assist by Allie Freeman)

    0–4
  • LynchburgGOAL19:01

    Sydney Cappallo (Assist by Taylor Secrist)

    0–5

3rd Period

  • LynchburgGOAL32:43

    Grace Peterson (unassisted)

    0–6
  • LynchburgGOAL34:22

    Grace Peterson (unassisted)

    0–7
  • LynchburgGOAL35:32

    Lauren Mark (Assist by Khanyisile Mzizi)

    0–8
  • LynchburgGOAL40:07

    Grace Peterson (Assist by Sydney Cappallo)

    0–9

4th Period

  • LynchburgGOAL59:25

    Sydney Cappallo (unassisted)

    0–10

Sweet Briar — Field Hockey

PlayerGASHSOGSVMIN
EMMI BURDINE0000016
BELLA PERDUE0000036
LAYLA ROBINSON0000051
REIYN HART00001560
GIANNA GUADAGNO0000043
HALEY LITTLEFIELD0011060
CALI ZIMMERMAN000001
LARKIN SHIRE0000060
SAM VENTURINI0000032
GIGI HUTMAN0000010
MEGAN NEWTON0000049
LIV WERNER0000058
JO GARCIA0000028
VALENTINA MANN0000013

Lynchburg — Field Hockey

PlayerGASHSOGSVMIN
GRACE PETERSON4265025
TAYLOR SECRIST2197060
SYDNEY CAPPALLO2165024
SOFIA BOON1011011
LAUREN MARK1031026
ABIGAIL JUNKER0000049
MEGAN MITCHELL0000012
ALLIE FREEMAN0143041
TATUM HUMPHRIES0042049
KHANYISILE MZIZI0121053
SHAY SCHOONES0000160
LILA SEIFERT000000
ELLIE BISCH0000036
AVERY WATKINS0000060
GRACE VER PLANCK0000060
ALEXANDRA COUPE0000036
CALLIE SHORT0121036

Scores update as they’re reported. Real-time tracking is in progress — some in-progress games may show a short delay before scores appear. Where scores come from.