Little East
Field Hockey · Sept 20Field Hockey · Final
Lynchburg16-153
Southern Me.16-152

Scoring

1st Period

  • LynchburgGOAL07:03

    Lauren Mark (unassisted)

    1–0

3rd Period

  • LynchburgGOAL35:22

    Sydney Cappallo (Assist by Sofia Boon)

    2–0

4th Period

  • Southern Me.GOAL50:46

    Eliza Rogers (Assist by Mackenzie Hall)

    2–1
  • Southern Me.GOAL51:38

    Izzy Folsom (unassisted)

    2–2

2OT

  • LynchburgGOAL77:47

    Tatum Humphries (unassisted)

    3–2

Lynchburg — Field Hockey

PlayerGASHSOGSVMIN
LAUREN MARK1055032
TATUM HUMPHRIES1011068
SYDNEY CAPPALLO1044050
ABIGAIL JUNKER0011042
GRACE PETERSON0054074
MEGAN MITCHELL0000021
TAYLOR SECRIST0021078
SOFIA BOON0111038
ALLIE FREEMAN0075078
KHANYISILE MZIZI001010078
SHAY SCHOONES0000478
ELLIE BISCH0000068
AVERY WATKINS0000078
GRACE VER PLANCK0000078
ALEXANDRA COUPE0000037
CALLIE SHORT0000011

Southern Me. — Field Hockey

PlayerGASHSOGSVMIN
ELIZA ROGERS1011038
IZZY FOLSOM1011052
BELLA PIERCE0000039
ALLIE FLAGG0000038
JAYLA GENTRY0000078
CHLOE BEAUCHESNE0000044
DANICA HEBERT000005
ADDISON BATTIS0010055
JENESSA FOSTER0000075
DYLAN BARR0010044
LEAH THIBODEAU0011068
MADDIE NILES0021059
ANNIE JACKSON0000052
KASEY MUSHLIT0000036
BRI TOWNSEND0000040
HAYLEE ROMASCO00002578
MACKENZIE HALL0122043
JULIA ELIE0000070
GRACE ESTES000003

Scores update as they’re reported. Real-time tracking is in progress — some in-progress games may show a short delay before scores appear. Where scores come from.