Empire 8
Field Hockey · Oct 7Field Hockey · Final
Hartwick11-108
Elmira5-160

Scoring

1st Period

  • HartwickGOAL07:13

    Danielle Hand (Assist by Katelyn Klotz)

    1–0
  • HartwickGOAL10:05

    Katelyn Klotz (Assist by Molly Schoenfeldt)

    2–0

2nd Period

  • HartwickGOAL22:07

    Makayla Bales (Assist by Kendal Woolley)

    3–0
  • HartwickGOAL24:05

    Katelyn Klotz (Assist by Kendal Woolley)

    4–0

3rd Period

  • HartwickGOAL40:56

    Makayla Bales (unassisted)

    5–0

4th Period

  • HartwickGOAL54:13

    Hope Angioletti (Assist by Katelyn Klotz)

    6–0
  • HartwickGOAL57:04

    Hope Angioletti (unassisted)

    7–0
  • HartwickGOAL57:59

    Kylie Krawiec (unassisted)

    8–0

Hartwick — Field Hockey

PlayerGASHSOGSVMIN
MAKAYLA BALES2055041
KATELYN KLOTZ2233054
HOPE ANGIOLETTI2066060
DANIELLE HAND1032060
KYLIE KRAWIEC1021040
MACKENZIE HUBBARD0000057
KENDAL WOOLLEY024208
GABRIELLA DONAHUE0000030
ASHLEY FAIR0010019
NATALIE O'MALLEY0022060
BELLA WORONICZ0011014
AUDREY MCDONNELL0000046
AVA REYNOLDS0000460
LEXI CHEESEMAN0000052
MOLLY SCHOENFELDT0111053
MARY MCCARVILL0000025
LEAH RANDALL0010035
KAYLA KINKEL0022022
CASSIE DODENHOFF0000030
BRIANNA COTTRELL0000030

Elmira — Field Hockey

PlayerGASHSOGSVMIN
GABBY WARTER0011050
ELARA RODRIGUEZ00001760
TALIA NASH0011060
AUBREY SMITH0000032
MADILYN DETSCHNER0000060
MADISON FLEMING0011060
HALEY HENDERSON0000038
PEYTON DEMAIO0010060
RILEY DUTCHER0000060
ASHLEE DONAHUE0000054
ANNABELLE MUNZ0000060
KAITLYN PLAUMAN000006
NICOLE LUTHER0021060

Scores update as they’re reported. Real-time tracking is in progress — some in-progress games may show a short delay before scores appear. Where scores come from.