MASCAC
Field Hockey · Sept 22Field Hockey · Final
Worcester St.13-162
Fitchburg St.10-191

Scoring

1st Period

  • Worcester St.GOAL06:57

    Maia Tatum (unassisted)

    1–0

4th Period

  • Fitchburg St.GOAL56:09

    Samantha Jones (unassisted)

    1–1

OT

  • Worcester St.GOAL65:55

    Norah Wojnarowicz (Assist by Emily Curran)

    2–1

Worcester St. — Field Hockey

PlayerGASHSOGSVMIN
NORAH WOJNAROWICZ1021065
MAIA TATUM1043066
MADDIE HAYES0000066
KAYLIE CICCONE0022060
JULIANNA STANGER0000166
KATE HARRISON0000012
ABBY MATTA000003
JORDAN JARVI0011031
MADELINE BARRY0000060
MADDIE PARKER0000066
JOSEFINE CLOUTIER0021059
CALLEIGH CURRIER0055049
KAYLA CHAUSSE0000030
EMILY CURRAN0163066
ALIVIA GRONO000003

Fitchburg St. — Field Hockey

PlayerGASHSOGSVMIN
SAMANTHA JONES1011059
LAILA JONES0000046
ELLA MOSHER0000018
NOLA PATTY0010066
GIANNA MACKENZIE0000041
JENNA MILLS0000066
GYOVANNA BARROWS0000063
ISABELLA CORCORAN00001366
MADISON BUTLER0000062
LEAH CAVANAGH0000027
EMMA BLAKE000005
KENDALL O'BRIEN0031059
NATALIA ZAMBRANO0000051
ASHLEY WILLEY0000065
KYLIE DRESSER000003

Scores update as they’re reported. Real-time tracking is in progress — some in-progress games may show a short delay before scores appear. Where scores come from.