SUNYAC
Field Hockey · Oct 10Field Hockey · Final
Oswego St.10-90
Cortland14-52

Scoring

2nd Period

  • CortlandGOAL30:00

    Gabriella Gemelli (Assist by Tori Peterson)

    0–1

3rd Period

  • CortlandGOAL32:33

    Madison Oliver (Assist by Kaylee Hughen)

    0–2

Oswego St. — Field Hockey

PlayerGASHSOGSVMIN
HARLIE GILIBERTI0000044
SYDNEY TORRES0000026
JULIA ALVEY0000060
ALEXA SNYDER0000048
LAYLA SHARP0000060
HANNAH PAWLOWSKI0010039
JULIA UNGER0000016
SOPHIA SACCO000000
KARINA THOMPKINS0000050
CARLY KING0000022
SOPHIA PRIANTI0010037
ADDYSON CARRIER0000034
HOLLY BROWN0000028
NATALIE SHIELDS0000014
KAITLYN O'MALLEY000009
MIMI WOZNICZKA0000031
SAM KRAUTHEIM00001760
KARA MALEJS0000046
GABBY CURTIS0000020

Cortland — Field Hockey

PlayerGASHSOGSVMIN
MADISON OLIVER1073048
GABRIELLA GEMELLI1021060
TORI PETERSON0166039
OLIVIA SPECHT0043042
LILLIAN MORSE0032035
R RANDAZZO-HASBROUCK0000048
ANNA MCCARTHY0020052
EMMA RICE0000060
CLAIRE FLANAGAN0000014
KAYLEE HUGHEN0100060
SADIE HOFFMANN0064013
ADRIENNE MAYES0020049
GRACE ESPOSITO001008
SOFIA CANNISTRACI0000060

Scores update as they’re reported. Real-time tracking is in progress — some in-progress games may show a short delay before scores appear. Where scores come from.