Little East
Field Hockey · Sept 18Field Hockey · Final
Husson13-171
Southern Me.15-152

Scoring

2nd Period

  • Southern Me.GOAL22:05

    Eliza Rogers (Assist by Dylan Barr)

    0–1
  • HussonGOAL27:42

    Morgan Hersey (unassisted)

    1–1

2OT

  • Southern Me.GOAL74:45

    Maddie Niles (Assist by Lizalyn Boudreau)

    1–2

Husson — Field Hockey

PlayerGASHSOGSVMIN
MORGAN HERSEY1022047
DELANEY MCDONOUGH0000062
ELLA DUCHETTE00001175
JAZMIN JOHNSON0000060
BRIANNA SMITH0000023
SOPHIA LARRABEE0000023
GRACE ALLEN0000071
MARY HAMBLIN0000065
ELISA PICARIELLO0000021
MADDIE MORIN0022060
FAITH TILLOTSON0010071
TESSA CAPOZZOLI0000041
LAUREN MILLETT0000061
LANA WAITE000003
ADDIE TWITCHELL0000075

Southern Me. — Field Hockey

PlayerGASHSOGSVMIN
ELIZA ROGERS1022048
MADDIE NILES1043045
LIZALYN BOUDREAU0110044
ALLIE FLAGG0020034
JAYLA GENTRY0000069
CHLOE BEAUCHESNE0000033
IZZY FOLSOM0010028
DANICA HEBERT0000020
ADDISON BATTIS0000034
JENESSA FOSTER0000053
DYLAN BARR0122049
LEAH THIBODEAU0011066
ANNIE JACKSON000005
KASEY MUSHLIT000007
BRI TOWNSEND0054040
HAYLEE ROMASCO0000375
MACKENZIE HALL0000025
JULIA ELIE0021064
GRACE ESTES0000031

Scores update as they’re reported. Real-time tracking is in progress — some in-progress games may show a short delay before scores appear. Where scores come from.