Liberty League
Field Hockey · Oct 18Field Hockey · Final
Rensselaer16-134
Skidmore12-171

Scoring

1st Period

  • RensselaerGOAL10:13

    Elise Giroux (unassisted)

    1–0
  • SkidmoreGOAL12:13

    Ella Costa (unassisted)

    1–1

2nd Period

  • RensselaerGOAL20:48

    Lindsay Dunbar (Assist by Emily Frey)

    2–1

3rd Period

  • RensselaerGOAL33:25

    Lindsay Dunbar (Assist by Kennedy Campbell)

    3–1

4th Period

  • RensselaerGOAL50:05

    Sophia Brown (Assist by Emily Dubord)

    4–1

Rensselaer — Field Hockey

PlayerGASHSOGSVMIN
LINDSAY DUNBAR2054040
ELISE GIROUX101102
SOPHIA BROWN1033053
KATIE GALGAY0021020
JAIDYN PUFKY0000060
RIA PATEL0042060
LAUREN SAVINO0011060
EMILY DUBORD0132060
JIANNA SEALE0000012
ELLA DOWNING000003
ELLA PASQUARELLI0011047
OLIVIA BROVAK0000760
EMILY FREY0142057
RYAN SPAGNOLO0000060
VAL PALMIOTTI000006
KENNEDY CAMPBELL0120060

Skidmore — Field Hockey

PlayerGASHSOGSVMIN
ELLA COSTA1033060
GIANNA DIGIOACCHINO0021060
ERIN OHLENBUSCH0010060
EMMA HOUFF0010055
AURIEL GONZALEZ0000060
COLBY PAUL0011050
RACHEL LONGBRAKE0000011
MADELEINE TUCKER0011014
IZZY BLAKE0000017
NICOLE SYLVESTRI00001260
ALEX MANDZIJ0000060
MOLLY VAN VRANKEN0021057
CATIE O'ROURKE0011044
MARGARET HEIM0000052

Scores update as they’re reported. Real-time tracking is in progress — some in-progress games may show a short delay before scores appear. Where scores come from.